Back to mapio.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mapio.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adWMG
glomex GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
AdDefend GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Extreme Reach, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Piano Software Inc
Kayzen
Consumable, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
plista GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BidBerry SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Fandom, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mindlytix SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TabMo SAS
Seenthis AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Cookie Market LTD
M32 Connect Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
adQuery
Brid Video DOO
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mars Media Group
TX Group AG
Converto AG
Threedium
AdView
twiago GmbH
Content Ignite
appTV Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MindTake Research GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
One Planet Only
Remixd Media, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Disqus
JS Web Production
Spoods GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
A Million Ads Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
adnanny.com SLU
ADSOCY
NoBid, Inc.
Impact+
Skoiy
Adludio Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Commanders Act
ZEDO Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adsquare GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Sublime
Hivestack Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Between Exchange
Click Tech Limited
Paypersale.ru
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Welect GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Notify
Blingby LLC
ADventori SAS
Blis Media Limited
Telaria SAS
SYNC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spotad
Velocity Made Good LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
BritePool Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Browsi
One Tech Group GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Audienzz AG
Moloco, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cavai AS & UK
Nielsen LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Playrcart Limited
INNITY
Arkeero
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Innovid Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Improve Digital BV
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
BidTheatre AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AntVoice
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Triapodi Ltd.
BILENDI SA
BSmartData GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdTheorent, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Audience Network
YouGov
GeistM Technologies LTD
LoopMe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OneTag Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Placense Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MobileFuse LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
MyTraffic
TargetVideo GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
iPROM
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Alphalyr SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
Gemius SA
SpringServe, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
Better Banners A/S
Discover-Tech ltd
Bannerflow AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
Weborama
The Reach Group GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neodata Group srl
RevX
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Bombora Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Realytics
RTB House S.A.
Footballco Media Limited
ARMIS SAS
Tangoo Srl
Sparklit Networks Inc
Allegro.pl
Truvid Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Terminus Software Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
diva-e products
GADSME
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Optomaton UG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
INFOnline GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Advisible AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PML Innovative Media
adhood.com
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Trinity Audio
SITU8ED SA
Adverticum cPlc.
dataXtrade GmbH
YOC AG
advanced store GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Dataseat Ltd
Adtube AS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adikteev
N Technologies Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Amazon Advertising
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Impactify
SoundCast
MARKETPERF CORP
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Kairion GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adkernel LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
Cluep LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MGID Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AAX LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mars Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Shopalyst Inc
Smile Wanted Group
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
adbility media GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Luna Media Group LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Widespace AB
Adssets AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Powerspace
33Across
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Clipr
ETARGET SE
Netpoint Media GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Amnet GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Zeta Global
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adform
Delta Projects AB
Hybrid Theory
Timehop, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Epsilon
uppr GmbH
Bucksense Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Adlane LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Criteo SA
Comscore B.V.
Fusio by S4M
Resolution Media München GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Viralize SRL
SheMedia, LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Vidstart LTD
Arrivalist Co
Nubo LTD
Insticator, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Teroa S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
MISSENA
MiQ
INVIBES GROUP
Salesforce.com, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Spotible
Teads
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permodo GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
ID5 Technology SAS
Knorex
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pexi B.V.
BusinessClick
Deutsche Post AG
VGI CTV, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adpone SL
Experian Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GeoProve
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Blue
Skaze
Google Advertising Products
ADman Interactive SLU
Rezonence Limited
Cuebiq
Opinary GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Cint AB
iProspect GmbH
BRICKS
Emerse Sverige AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
agof studies
Objective Partners BV
3Q nexx GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BLIINK SAS
Protected Media LTD
CIBLECLIC
Mediascore mbH
ONEcount
Ensighten
IQM CORPORATION
Quantcast International Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Automattic Ads
vitrado GmbH
Sportradar AG
AudienceRun corp
digitalAudience
On Device Research Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
Pubfinity LLC
GfK SE
Nano Interactive GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
AdColony, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
Tapad, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Blue Billywig BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GP One GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Strossle International AB
Aptivio Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Smadex SL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Nativo, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Squared SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
mainADV Srl
DeepIntent, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Maximus Live LLC
1Agency
Pinpoll GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Webgains GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADITION technologies AG
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Bigabid Media ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Videobyte Inc
MNTN
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Bannernow, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
The Trade Desk
Mobsuccess
Audiencerate LTD
Aniview LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Digital East GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adtriba GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
: Tappx
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Comcast International France SAS
A.Mob
TAPTAP Digital SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ezoic Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bidstack Limited
HyperTV Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
Adhese
Ve Global UK Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Brave People Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Smart Traffik
Solution coupons
SPEAKOL DMCC
ScaleMonk Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Rapid Performance GmbH
adality GmbH
PRECISO SRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Converge-Digital
StackAdapt
WebAds B.V
Lotame Solutions, inc
Media Square
lead alliance GmbH
Addrelevance
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
BeOp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
OpenX
ADUX
Oracle Data Cloud
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Showheroes SE
Jampp LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AWIN AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Keymantics
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Smartology Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Telaria, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Next Media SRL
RevJet
Stream Eye OOD
ARKHEUS
Persona.ly
Yieldmo, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adnami Aps
Samsung Ads
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Roq.ad Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kairos Fire
WhatRocks Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Apester Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
ADRENALEAD
SpotX, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
Epom Ltd.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teemo SA
Publicis Media GmbH
NEXD
PubWise, LLLP
Prebid.org
Livewrapped AB
Smart Adserver
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Solocal
travel audience GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
eBay Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
VUUKLE DMCC
Baidu USA
emetriq GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
ad6media
ViewPay
Imonomy
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DynAdmic
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mintegral international limited
Goodeed
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Madington
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kwanko
AuDigent
Appier PTE Ltd
Adxperience SAS
respondi AG
Revcontent, LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Dailymotion SA
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Betgenius Ltd
AerServ LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Inspired Mobile Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Digiseg ApS
Dynata LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Beachfront Media LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
belboon GmbH
numberly
Online Solution
Axonix LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Adloox SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Kubient Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Platform161 B.V.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SunMedia
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Publica LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Gamned
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
NOW GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
GeoEdge
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Na Vavrove I 100
Vsestary, Praha vychod 25163
Czech Republic

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mapio.net/annualRequestSummary regarding mapio.net



Email:
mapio@mapio.net